Theoretical Chaos
Monday, June 11, 2012

Year summaries are currently being written for yearbook and no, I am not going to post it up here so don't worry if you're scared of the surprise being ruined.. (Yeah as if you guys care >.>) But to make sure that Kabir and I don't write a biased account of year ten, we've been going through facebok photos and multiple blogs to find out what year ten was like to a lot of people. ANd while I'm looking through all these memories, I'm pretty sure you guys can guess how this is affecting me. I am so incredibly sentimental and I'm looking at photos or reading blogs and going "-sigh- I miss that and I'm going to miss this when I leave :';)" and soon enougnh the :') becomes :( :'( D': etc etc and I am a crying wreck. Although I have yet to progress that far. At the moment I am in the :') zone btu we shall see.
Whatever guys, you know how much I love you all!



11:41 AM ; smile'

Friday, May 25, 2012

Hello all! I can't think of a blog post title thing so I don't have one for this. Not that it matters because my blog layout is stupid and doesn't show post titles anyway. After I changed it, I looked at it and thought "Ehhhhh don't really like it. I'm going to change it... tomorrow". This was months ago. It's still the same, tiny font without titles that bugs me. Am I going to do anything about it? No. I'm lazy. What do you take me for? HA! I laugh at your perception of me. yeah, I'm in a really weird mood.
Anyway... I miss msn. Not really. Well there were a couple of people that I only talked to that I miss dearly because I only ever did talk to them on msn and we had good conversations. I'm going off on a tangent. POINT IS (and I don't know how I would have made this connection with the way I started this paragraph) my msn won't work. Nor will my hotmail and I don't know why. Eh I never really used it anyway.
AAAAAH Getting called away. Bye all :) Good luck for English and Chem and whatever other assessments are on next week !



6:44 PM ; smile'

Friday, May 18, 2012

My first weekend away from my hard drive since I got it. Danicap is curently taking care of it atm and putting on A Very Potter Musical. I just hope it's worth it cause I want to watch Sherlock :( Man, I am SO reliant on that thing, it's kinda sad.
Omgsh I'm home alone and I heard a noise in my garage and now I'm freaking out. INTRUDER ALERT! INTRUDER ALERT! If you never hear from me again, you know why. LOL That's such a contradiction to the video in this post... AH well. That's me. Full of opposing extremes. I'm sure Nathan will back that up. Loved the card from last year btw. So accurate ;D

Labels:




8:08 PM ; smile'

Thursday, May 17, 2012

Labels: ,




9:56 PM ; smile'


 This was meant to be finished and published ages ago. Instead, here's an unfinihsed and late post :P

The Athletics Carnival Video was awesome! As expected of course... Shadman is amazing :P I'm so excited for everything! Athletics Carnival and Social mainly. Especially the revealing of the social theme. Lol that sentence didn't make sense... But yes, yay ! Athletics Carnival better be good, man. I decided not to go to the Extension 1 and 2 camp because I couldn't just abandon the Carnival. BETTER BE WORTH IT!
Speaking of which, I still need to think of something to dress up as for that. I could be a student but I feel like I should be something more than just a generic student :/ I dno, I shall figure something out !



8:43 PM ; smile'

Thursday, May 10, 2012

Lego House has been on repeat in my head lately but I don't mind because I love that song :D A few things I feel I should note and release out there into the cyberworld. I shall mention it once here and after that, never again! To anyone. (not even you, Lisa). So!
  1. I miss my dog
  2. You're not very popular in Sydney at the moment
  3. I'm thinking 12 units is too much
  4. I wish art was all theory just so I have a better chance at doing well when it comes to the HSC
And with that, silence shall reign... lol what that didn't even make sense. Anyway, I try not to be a bitter person. I really do. But sometimes, just sometimes there are people who test my patience. Not many people and not always on a regular basis but you know. The select few... C'mon, I'm not the only one that thinks this. I'm pretty sure most, if not all, of you have that one person (or two or three depending on what...sinks your boat lol O_O) that bothers you. Like, anything that comes out of their mouth or that you read from them, you just get a jolt of irritation. Your insides writhe with annoyance and it takes a great deal of self control not to punch them in the face (mostly because you're scared they'll punch back. Lol jks im not a coward.. *cough**Cough*). But this is a rarity for me. A first actually. I used to have more tolerance but I think I have reached breaking point :P Not that I'm all angsty and OMGSH I HATE THE WORLD! But it now takes a lot less to irritate me. The people I once had neutral perceptions of rather than like them the way I do everybody else are just constant annoyances. Don't worry, I'm sure it's not any of you reading this now. I highly doubt these people would read my blog :P

Well this was a bitter return to blogging... I feel I should write another one just to even things up a bit. Haha. But I won't. Cause I'm lazy 8)

Labels:




7:00 PM ; smile'

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Two posts in two days? :O What is this Witchcraft??? Yeah for some reason my computer is being awfully nice to me. It let me watch an entire movie that I needed to stream for extension 1 yesterday! THAT is a big achievement :P So yes, in between the official business I must conduct on my computer, I feel the need to blog. My views have gone down and that makes me sad...
Anyway, today was the first day for the extension 1 seminars and I must say, I am so impressed with them so far. I love Troy's and Monica's! They were so entertaining and relevant. You kids will go far :') I still feel so unprepared. Which makes sense seeing as I have yet to practise it for the first time and I haven't even gotten halfway through the book I'm using. Yay me! I did better in my half yearly than I thought I would which I am rather proud about. Not great (like Troy) but good enough for me and a lot better than last year :P
Yearbook meeting was productive today. We have decided on the emblem that will be on the front of the yearbook so now it feels a lot more real and I'm excited! just reminding everyone to send in pictures to hahsyearbook2012@gmail.com If Possible, could you name the file something that indicates who is in it and what event or if it isn't an event-orientated picture than just the names will be fine. Just so we can see if there's even representation of every group/person in the grade in the yearbook. Thanks all!



6:54 PM ; smile'

The Light Is Where?;

Oh look everyone its KYLENNY! Yes everyone it's Kyleen Slowly learning to stop using the words 'always', 'never' and 'forever'. Blog, this is everyone, everyone, this is my blog. Be friends and enjoy:)

What Say You?

Hello Visitor #


Be Gone!

Anne
Carmen
Cheryl Anne
Christie
Danica P
Debbie
Genevieve
Helena
Holly
Jmac and Thai
Lisa
Manisay
Mitchell
Nathan
Simon
Simon and Wilson
Tracey
Vivian
Wendy

It's A Turtle World

Fragments Of My Past

theCREDITS;
host: blogger
blogskins
brushes : x o x
picture: deviantART
designer: wintermin
pls do not remove the credit.