Theoretical Chaos
Friday, February 26, 2010

This year sucks



11:20 PM ; smile'


Today was a COMPLETE waste of time. And not even in a good way either. Like usually, these kinda days are super fun cause we hardly do anything and just..mingle. But NO! The teachers actually made us do work. And it was sooo boring and idk, my usual people weren't here for some reason or other. But i guess that's good, gives me variety :D But yeah, I got kinda bored during class and stuff.
Maybe its just cause i was/am in a really irritable mood. Damn this ==" Yes..OBVIOUSLY not a happy chappy atm

Oh but CONGRATS ATE KRISSEL AND KUYA NICK !!! Baby Mischa is beautiful :)

Labels:




7:36 PM ; smile'

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Some of these are stupid. But others are just super cute ^^

1. Touch her waist.
2. Actually talk to her.
3. Share secrets with her.
4. Give her 1 of your sweatshirts
5. Kiss her slowly.
6. Hug her.
7. Hold her.

8. Laugh with her.
9. Invite her somewhere.
10. Hangout with her and your friends together.
11. Smile with her.

12. Take pictures with her.
13. Pull her onto your lap.
14. When she says she loves you more, deny it. Fight back.15. When her friends say “I love her more than you”, deny it.
16. Always hug her and say hi whenever you see her.
17. Kiss her unexpectedly.
18. Hug her from behind around the waist.
19. Tell her she’s beautiful.
20. Tell her the way you feel about her.
21. Open doors for her, walk her to her car- it makes her feel protected, plus it never hurts to act like a gentleman.
22. Tell her she’s your everything - ONLY if you mean it.
23. If it seems like there is something wrong, ask her- if she denies something being wrong, it means SHE DOESN’T WANT TO TALK ABOUT IT- so just hug her
24. Make her feel loved.
25. Kiss her in front of OTHER girls you know
26. DON’T lie to her*
27. DON’T cheat on her!*
28. Take her ANYWHERE she wants
29. Text messege or call her in the morning and tell her have a good day at work {or school}, and how much you MISS her
30. Be there for her when ever she needs you, & even when she doesn’t need you, just be there so she’ll know that she can ALWAYS count on you.

31. Hold her close when she’s cold so she can hold YOU too.*
32. When you are ALONE hold her close and kiss her.
33. Kiss her on the CHEEK; (it will give her the hint that you want to kiss her).
34. While in the movies, put your arm around her and then she will automatically put her head on your shoulder, then lean in and tilt her chin up and kiss her LIGHTLY.*

35. Dont EVER tell her to leave even jokingly or act like you’re mad. If shes upset, comfort her. When she leaves, pull her back.
36. When people DISS her, stand up for her
37. Look deep into her EYES and tell her you love her.
38. Lay down under the STARS and put her head on your chest so you can cuddle
39. When walking next to each other lightly touch her HAND and soflty grab it.
40. When you hug her HOLD her in your arms as long as possible*
MAKE SURE SHE KNOWS SHES LOVED

41. Call or text her EVERY night to wish her SWEET DREAMS
42. COMFORT her when she cries and wipe away her tears.
43. Take her for LONG walks at night.
44. ALWAYS remind her how much you love her.
46. Rub her back—feels good
47. Give her your coat if she’s cold—thats always cute =)
48. Write letters on her back with your finger
49. Let her sit on your lap
50. DON’T poke her hard… but if you want to mess around just do it lightly.
51. HOLD her HAND in PUBLIC.
52. Even if she looks BAD one day tell her she’s BEAUTIFUL
53. Keep conversations flowing…talk about anything… usually they just go along with it.
54. If their hair is in their face move it out of her face and then kiss her passionatley and gently.
55. Surprisingly sneek up on her and hug her from behind—loves it.*
56. Kiss her in the rain.
57. Pick her up like in The Notebook and kiss her.
58. Slow dance with no music
59. Don’t ignore her or be nervous around her—everythings going to be okay
60. When she comes running to you, with tears down her face, the first thing you should say is “Who’s a** Am I Going To Kick!”- she will then feel protected.*

Labels:




8:20 PM ; smile'


I love the way you hold me I
've chosen where I want to be and it's with you

And by the way things are going, I don't want to leave any time soon
omgsh thats sooo cool!

haha, how cute ^^

WANT!

Damn straight (H)


Labels: , ,




7:46 PM ; smile'


That's where we are.
We're not moving forward or back.
We're just there.
You're living you're life doing who knows what
And I'm living mine.
We're still connected.
Our lives just don't intertwine anymore.
The good sad thing about THAT is
Not only have I stopped caring but

I think I like things better this way.

Labels:




5:16 PM ; smile'

Sunday, February 21, 2010

I've noticed, I havent blogged that regularly lately. Strangely enough, I havent felt the need to go on the Internet for as long asa I used to. How weird. . .getting bored of the internet. I never thought this would ever happen :L AH well maybe it's a good change. I hate the workload htese days ==" I spent the first three hours of my day doing homework AND I HAVENT EVEN FINISHED IT !
Which reminds me, I still need to take a photo of myself for art. I swear, I hate this whole 'self portraiture' unit. Im getting sick of looking at my face so closely >< And I don't know how to pose interestingly for a photo thats only allowed to be up to your waist. HOW MUCH CAN YOU DO?! Damn this lack of creativity. eh, I'll figure it out..once i find my camrra charger and cable :@ Yes, as you can see, all this homework with such specific instructions is getting to me D:
OK ! Im good. New addiction: Cookies n cream icecream (H) My mum full stocked up on it..yeah thats interesting isnt it? :P On that note, I bid you farewell

Labels:




5:22 PM ; smile'

Saturday, February 20, 2010

There ar so many phrases in the English language that are MEANT to be insightful or helpful in some way, but when you really think about it, They mean nothing ! that or the 'advice' they give is just..lame ? For example:
  1. It will always be in the last place you look. well DUH! Thanks for that. I mean, if you hadn't told me that, I would have kept looking. BUt you know, now that I know that the last place I look is where I'll find what im looking for, I know to stop looking after I find it. Get it? Seriously, of course you'll find it in the last place you look. It's not like you're going to keep looking after you find it right ?
  2. Expect the unexpected. Umm...how can I expect the unexpected? It's called the 'unexpected' for a reason. Because you DONT expect it. Once you start expecting it, then it's no longer the UNexpected. SO you can never expect the unexpected.
  3. ___ is just around the corner. I checked and it wasnt. YOU LIED TO ME :(
  4. Good things come to those who wait. Yes, as much as I love the peacefulness (?) of this phrase, it doesnt help. I doubt that people who sit around doing absolutely nothing will get good stuff cause they didnt work for it and therefore probably dont deserve it. But hten again, thats a generalisation and you probably shouldn't take my word for it...which none of oyu probably will anyway.

Yeah...I ran out of ideas. On that note, I bid you farewell

Labels: ,




4:25 PM ; smile'

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Yes that title has more meaning to it than just that. Kabir, Luke, Vincent and Avi should get that. Today was pretty fun. I love Commerce. It's fun cause of the class ^^ and omgsh we watched piggie die again >< Gosh, those kids became barbaric. Twas sickening to look at. SO why did I not just look away? Eh, I'm weird like that. . .
Wow, you know what I realised? When I recount my day, I do it out of order..its weird. Anyway, in Ag we were weighing and vaccinating bulls/steers im not really sure. Is there even any difference? O_o anyway, there wa this one cow that was like...short fat and curly-haired. IT was so cute ^^ it looked like a teddy bear in cow form :P
Lunch was fun. I didn't really do much. Just went around walking with Kabir and talking to Nathan Lor. Yes, it takes very little to amuse me :) oh crap. Two day into Lent, and ive already broken my fasting thing. I was meant to give up ice cream and other cold desserts but when my mum offered to buy me ice cream i totally forgot about it >< Ah well, my back up fast was sushi, so i guess i'll just fo that instead. Nooooooo ! Ah well, I hope i don't break it htis time =/
Oh and thanks sooo much Vincent for the umm...protective hug and advice ^^ You give nice hugs and good advice :P Hope you aren't so dazed tomorrow in case I need to rant tyo you again :L Thanks again ♥

Labels:




8:06 PM ; smile'

Monday, February 15, 2010

I love watching actors and actresses being interviewed. Yeah, sounds gossipy I know. But I like to see their REAL personality. You know? Not what they're told to say. It's interesting :) So when an actor/actress says something like "When you see me on tv, that's me. It's all real." IT BOTHERS ME ! See, that might seem really slack and judgemental but think about it. If what we're seeing onscreen is the real them, then they are whatever directors tell them to be. Cause most of what we see of them, is them acting. They're not being them. They're being the character that earns them money. And no, Robert Pattinson, you are NOT a superhot, strong, fast guy who every girl wants to be with....but then again, neither is Edward Cullen so maybe it DOES apply to you...
No but seriously, we don't see much of their personalities come through the roles they play. Or on the red carpet, (cause they just stand there and look pretty) so I don't see how this works ><
Oh, and I just discovered that nigahiga plays guitar ! Wow he's like...super awesome now :P Well, more so than before. ANYWAY, enough rambling. On that note, I bid you farewell.

Labels: ,




6:20 PM ; smile'

Friday, February 12, 2010

Today was as sweet and awesome as i thought it would be. Aldrich you are sooo sweet. ^^ Full proclaiming your love on the science block wall. And yeah, everything else that happened that I'm not sure should be mentioned. Kabir thanks for the rose ! Mr Man, thanks for...everything :D
Oh and to my dear loverly brother, troyboy, as promised, here is my singogram to you :D Yes, sorry if its a bit much, but i guess its time I showed you my undying glove :L (im kidding guys. Relax :P). But seriously, this is to show how awesome and loved you are, even if you dont think so :) On that note kids, I bid you farewell :)

Edit: Alright, I went back to edit this for you troyboy, but it turns out, i DID link it. YOu just cant tell :P the word 'singorgrtam' is linked. And yes, this explanation was EXTREMELY necessary

Labels: ,




4:50 PM ; smile'

Thursday, February 11, 2010

You now what really bothers me? When teachers, parents or any other disciplinary figure is trying to make you see sense and says "If [insert name here] jumped of a cliff, would you follow them too?" Seriously. What kind of phrase is that? Is it really comparable to whatever you may have wanted to do? Take this scenario:
Kid: Can I go to [insertnamehere]'s party?
Parent: No
Kid: Aww but EVERYBODY'S going to be there
Parent: If everybody else jumped off a cliff, would you want to go too?
Kid: Wth ? O_o

Seriously, it isnt the same kinda thing. Party vs suicide..uhhhh not quite the same thing. A simple response?
Parent: If everybody else jumped off a cliff, would you want to go too?
Kid: No...but if they're going to do something sane and not suicidal that would probably mean lots of fun for me, i'd be glad to follow.
But htat would probably get you nowhere. Cause people don't like to be corrected/proven wrong now do they? :O
Oh and I am making tomorrow my Valentines day >=[ Cause im not gna be with anyone I love on the ACTUAL valentines day..cause family dont count lol im kiding, i love them but i see them everyday. SO yes, Tomorrow is my unofficially official valentines day >=]
Oh and Vincent, Boo you, you seftoner >.> ahha nah, you can be my number two one :D..think what you want. Whatever makes you happy yeah? :P On that note, i bid you farewell

Labels: , ,




5:12 PM ; smile'

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Dearest Vronca,
Happy Birthday :) Can I just say, you are one of the fairest, most well-mannered, sweetest people I know. I'm not just saying that. You know I don't lie :) Seriously, I can't even begin to tell you how much I value your friendship. You're one of the people that i know I can count on and approach if ever I need to vent, rant, confide in or just talk to. You're judgment is never biased and it's fair, realistic and just good. You're one of my favourite people to have a deep and meaningful conversation with because you listen and say things when necessary without saying things JUST because you know it's what I want to hear.
I know that there have been many occasions when I talk to you and I tend to talk about nothing but myself and ignore your problems entirely, its a bad habit of mine, I know. But I just want to thank you for being so understanding and patient. And you know, whenever I see you remotely upset or flustered, it just doesnt seem right. Cause to me it's like, someone that nice and innocent shouldn't be feeling like this. So if ever you feel the need to rant or something, I hope you know that you can count on me just as much as I count on you. I may not do as good a job as you, but I can try my hardest ok? :) However, I hope you never have any super negative feelings cause you don't deserve it :P Of course, that isnt likely so yeah...lets stick to this plan shall we ? :L
You are such a good person and you're one of the few people I can honestly say "I trust you completely". You have such good morals that you actually stick to and i hope that the more time I spend with you, the better MY morals will be too. Cause seriously, you are such a peaceful person and it would be good to have more people like you around :)

So Veronica, I just want to thank you for being such an awesome friend, putting up with my complaints and selfishness and making my lunchtimes with you some of the most memorable moments in my life :) Have an awesome day. SMile lots, Frown less and remember, you are a beautiful person, inside and out

Love Lots, LeenBeen

Labels:




5:44 PM ; smile'

Monday, February 8, 2010

Help me find myself like how I found you
Oh I need you so we can live happily too
Oh I just want you

I wanna be your Valentine
Your Christmas wish, your pick up line

I want to be the one who knows about your friends and foes
The TV shows you love

Look above the stars,
Spell out your name with an exclamation point

'Cause at the end of the day,
You're the one who makes me say...

Help me find myself like how I found you
Oh I need you so we can live happily too
Oh I just want you


_____________________________________

I love that song ^^ You guys should all check it out. I Just Want You by AJ Rafael. Half of you probably already know about it. But if you don't Im making it my wedding song >=] LOL That would be cool :P It's sooooo sweet though ^^ Thanks for sending me my wedding song Victo :D I'll make you the ring bearer or something. You could pass as a toddler shorty :L
MOVING ON. I put my name down for the girls knockout basketball team. Im HOPING that 2009's intermediate all try out for it. We were a good team, so you should all put your names down !! Hmm, I wonder how Mr Lynch is going to organise the OTHER basketball teams. For regular sport. I hope we can get Anne, Vronca and Anh :( Well, even if we can't , we;ll be together for the knockouts right? :@
omgsh, i know peoples valentines day plans and i must say, I agree with Courtney, we have a pretty romantic grade :P On that note kids, I bid you farewell :)





5:47 PM ; smile'

Friday, February 5, 2010

oh my goshness! I came back form a nap just then and my eye feels all funny x_O Anyway what do you kids think of the Swimming Carnival themes this year? :D hehehe, Vincent, I sitll say you pretend to be in Farrer and dress up like a cheerleader. DO IT!!!! Well its easier to get into theme then Wentworth Woodstock right? :L Lachlan's theme isn't too bad. Not sure if im gna be dressing to theme this year cause im KJ like that...no really, I am.
Omgsh, im so irritated, not really, but it just made me super antsy again. Mr Lynch SAID that he would have the trial result htingys on the sports noticeboard by today but when i went to check THEY WERENT THERE >< More waiting . I hate this waiting. Makes me so impatient. Well more so than usual. ah well, patience is a virtue *meditative pose*
DRRINAAAAA ! I cant find your blogD: Comment in my cbox and link me please? On that note kids, I bid you farewell *salutes*

Labels:




7:55 PM ; smile'

Thursday, February 4, 2010

Aw man, I just woke up from a nap and now i fell sick. There is something wrong with me ==" Anyway, people were coming around the roll classes for Valentine's Day order form things. I didn't buy anyone anything. Except for some loser that asked/hinted for one. LOL I'm kidding. About them being a loser, not about them asking for it, cause they did :P But you know you're awesome right? I don't need to remind you Pernickety Rose recipient ;) I wonder how many other people got roses/songs or whatever for other people. Courtney was telling me that Year 10 went crazy with the orders. Yeah ! We have a romantic grade (H) Good job guys, keep it up (Y) :L
The weather was having crazy mood swings. Freaking make up your mind >< But i like the rain so its all good :D I think I'm going to like commerce this year. Its pretty interesting/fun cause of Mr Kearney. Speaking of Mr Kearney, I DON'T KNOW HOW TO SAY HIS NAME! Like, everyone pronounces it Kah-ney. Which is all fine and dandy but I talk funny and it feels weird to pronounce it like that. but then Car-ney feels even weirder. Yes, this is a terrible crisis. lol im so dramatic O_O ignore me, anyway, on that note, I bid you farewell.

Labels:




5:40 PM ; smile'

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Today was pretty good. That's a bit of an understatement. Today was AWESOME. But I'm kinda...antsy about the basketball tryouts cause I had to try out for opens cause i'm apparently too old for intermediate ==" AND THEY ARE ALL BIG PEOPLE !!! I don't know if I made it in yet =/ I'll find out on Monday, but like, what was the point of having tryouts when we had enough for two teams anyway ? We didn't NEED to cut anyone >< Hope I make it =/ If not, whatever. It was fun while it lasted :P Oh and Thai, I didn't finish talking to you :P Ah well. That was also fun :L ANyway, moving on...Have you guys ever typed your name into Urban Dictionary to see what your name meant? Or am I the only that gets that bored? :L WEll yeah this was my meaning (H):

1. Kyleen
A super funny chick who is a tease to creepy guys and then insults them until they leave her alone
"Dude! Did you see the way she talked to that creep?"
"Yah she is such a Kyleen"
hehehe

______________________________________

What would you say is your worst flaw?
Umm, I yell too much O_O

How many times a week do you shower?
Seven :D

Would you say that people consider you a major flirt?
Um, therr are probably people out there who do (STUPID MOFO)

Name one of your hobbies?
Guitar cause I like to seem musical (H)

What is your biggest worry in life right now?
The basketball tryout >< Yeah, not that big a deal :L

Do you give up easily?
I have a bad habit of doing so but I've tried not to lately.

What is your lucky number?
3 and 5

Which cousin’s are closest to your age?
I'm the youngest out of all my cousins :( Lauren is probably hte closest in age...she's 19 =="

Do you like hot or cold showers?
Cold generally.

What is the weather like right now?
Cloudy and sad. LOL But hte weather has been having mood swings lately O_O

Are you happy with your relationship status?
Very ;)

What celeb would you want to spend the day with?
ROBI DOMINGO

What colors would you like to have at your wedding?
Ivory and gold ? OR a really light purple and/or blue :)

Do you drink?
Nope. Im a good girl ^^

What are you craving right now?
Easyway

Describe how you feel right now in one word?
Nervous

Do you have any weird things in your room?
umm I have. . nothing interesting tbh :L

What movie did you see in theaters last?
Paranormal Activity (H)

Is the last person you hugged older than you?
haha, yeah, by a couple of months :)

Tell me the truth, what made you start liking the person you like right now?
umm, their timing was perfect and they are just plain awesome and likeable ^^

What were you doing at 6:00 this morning?
Sleeping soundly

What was the last reason you cried?
Cause my sister was leaving the Philippines :'(

The person you like comes up and kisses you, what would you do?
Kiss him back? :L

Is someone of the opposite sex on your mind?
oh gosh yes 8-)

What does your last sent text say?
oh really? That quick. Tell me about it later yeah? Im at livo westfields atm

Did anyone see you kiss the last person you kissed?
bahahaha no :D

Labels: ,




6:54 PM ; smile'

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Some of the best stories from Gives me hope, Love gives me hope,hatepost and FML:

At 3AM wednesday, i went down to the kitchen to wash my midnight snack dishes
when i stumbled upon my 14-yr-old brother with a bag of Hershey's kisses.As i got closer, i saw that he was replacing the paper sticking out of the wrapper on the candy kisses w/ strips where he printed out lyrics to give to his GF the next day.
School starts at 7AM. His LGMH.

When my sister was younger she came home from school one day and demanded I take her to the library so she could get books on sign language. I asked why? She told me there was a new kid at school who was deaf and she wanted to befriend him.
Today I stood beside her at their wedding watching her sign "I DO". GMH

Today, I went on a blind date with a girl I met online. I lied to her that I was single, and she told me she is single too. I immediately knew she was lying when I saw her. Why? Because she is my girlfriend. We broke up. FML

Today, I was walking by a pond when I saw a small frog.I decided to catch it to get a close look.After I picked it up, I realized that it was not a frog. It was dog shit shaped like a frog. FML

I hate it when you say "Hi" to someone in the hallways and they don't notice so then it looks like your talking to yourself.

i h8 ppl who typ/rite lyk thiis (nd dnt use pnctation or cpitilztion) srsly r teh xtra ltrs 2 mch 4 u nbdy can undrstnd wht ur sying



4:44 PM ; smile'

Monday, February 1, 2010


First of all, I'd like to say Thanks Wendy for organising the whole laptop skin thingy! Really appreciate it :) Now my laptop is pretty with a bee on it ^^ hehe you know what's freaky? Mr Peck knew that you were doing this O_O STALKER MUCH?? I know you google your own name Mr Peck >.> So here's a personal greeting HI BATMAN :D

Omgsh, so I have Crancher for maths right ? And today, I realised SHE REMINDS ME OF PROFESSOR UMBRIDGE! She speaks all sweetly and encouragingly but its all evil >< Agree or disagree? :)

First time having Mr Kearney and he's pretty cool. Continuously making references to the simpsons. And, as I was looking around our Commerce classroom, I realised that our class seems pretty cool. I mean, the personalities seem promising. Like, hmm am I trailing off or being confusing ? Anyway, something tells me that our commerce class is gna be awesome :D

I think I've lost my blogging obsession, I just cant be bothered anymore ==" Maybe cause I just came back from a month of not blogging. It will probably be back soon enough =/
END

Labels:




4:28 PM ; smile'

The Light Is Where?;

Oh look everyone its KYLENNY! Yes everyone it's Kyleen Slowly learning to stop using the words 'always', 'never' and 'forever'. Blog, this is everyone, everyone, this is my blog. Be friends and enjoy:)

What Say You?

Hello Visitor #


Be Gone!

Anne
Carmen
Cheryl Anne
Christie
Danica P
Debbie
Genevieve
Helena
Holly
Jmac and Thai
Lisa
Manisay
Mitchell
Nathan
Simon
Simon and Wilson
Tracey
Vivian
Wendy

It's A Turtle World

Fragments Of My Past

theCREDITS;
host: blogger
blogskins
brushes : x o x
picture: deviantART
designer: wintermin
pls do not remove the credit.