Theoretical Chaos
Wednesday, March 23, 2011

In terms of that short story, I managed to get 14 for it. I'm not even being annoyingly modest when I say I think Kristy marked it easy. Joseph and Henry were reading it and thought it was confusing and messy. So yeah... :P
In other news, today was so uneventful and boring. And I think I have a whole stack of legal homework but I forgot it... Must ask Avi later. alsooooo, if anyone has little cousins or siblings that are losing teeth... let me know. Damn that sounds creepy. I'm not even kidding though. Please let me know if you're willing to give them up :P
Now to end on a less creepy note, [intermission]. That took a while to think of a new topic. Anyway, while desperately searching for a new topic, this is the best I could come up with: THe lady at Mr Ko got my noodle wrong and they're the thin rice noodles not the fat ones. ITS SO BAD! not happy Jan!

Labels:




6:00 PM ; smile'

Monday, March 21, 2011

Worst story I have ever written in my life. No not story. Worst piece of writing I had done in my life. Miss Davis hands us the half yearly from last year as practise for a creative writing piece and I swear it does not help you at all. The task was fair enough. Write a series of fictitious journal entries that make up an engaging narrative. She told us this before handing out the papers and at this point I wasn't too fussed. Surprised maybe. But not too stressed out.
Then she hands out the freaking papers and I look at the stimuli and I'm like, ate you kidding me? Are you freaking kidding me? How does this help? At all? You give me three images. One is a foot almost stepping on little people, another is a stick figure standing on a stack of boxes ordering other stick figures and another is a stick figure standing on an arrow with other stick figures holding the arrow. Ok.... How do I turn this into a story? How the freak am i meant to circulate my damn storyline around these little figures?
Seriously, I did not even address the stimuli. There might have been a reference somewhere.. If you were bothered to think about it. Something like "I'm taking these people in a new direction" or something. Which is complete bull crap cause nothing like that happens in my story. So yes, I am ranting about my story/journal entry thing and possibly the annoying stimuli. HOW DO YOU MAKE SENSE OF THAT? Grrr
Also, every time I go to Holly's blog, I giggle like crazy cause of Sean Biggerstaff. He so cute :3

Labels:




6:46 PM ; smile'

Sunday, March 20, 2011

Every time I blog, I think.. what was I going to say? Then when I'm done and away from the computer I'm like OH THATS WHAT I WAS MEANT TO WRITE! Dont worry there's always next time. But I forget again. Go me... As you can probably tell, that's what just happened. To counter that, here's a few facts about my life lately
  1. I have a new phone. Not really. It's my mum's old phone. But it's better than my motorola so yay. But boo cause I don't really like it. And you know what sucks? My mum has an iPhone 4. She hates it and wants her old phone back. I have her old phone and I hate it and I want the iphone 4. But we can't swap cause the iphone is locked. I do NOT want her number or sim. It's a tragic romance =(
  2. People are over and I swear, every time someone comes over after a while and they see me, they say one or more of three things: "Wow you're so tall now.", "You look like your sister" or "Do you have a boyfriend now?" Seriously...?
  3. Went to liverpool markets and Justice Crew is going to be there next Saturday ! I admit, I've said for a while that I'm not their biggest fan. But after watching the documentary of them that Aldrich gave me last year, their personalities are so damn cute! I love Solo, Eman, John and Lenny !!
  4. We got our new texts for English and you know that bit where you write your name and it has a list of all the previous borrowers? Mine has one other person. In 1996. How old is that book man? It was dusty! But that's not the important bit. Who was this person of 11r2 that borrowed Tess of the D'ubervilles in 1996? Kate Ritchie.
I feel cool...

Labels:




6:32 PM ; smile'

Saturday, March 19, 2011

I love Harry Shum Jr. He's so cute and he's such a mad dancer. I'm following his tumblr. At least I hope it's actually his. But you can never be too sure as Mariel pointed out. But until I find evidence saying otherwise, I'm going to pretend it's his so I can feel like I'm all in on his life.. yeah I'm cool 8-) Anyway, I hardly ever get stuff from his tumblr on my dashboard so I assumed he hardly blogged so I decided to go on his actual tumblr and lo and behold there is stuff! New layout too I see... ehe . [/stalker]
Now on to topics that will make me seem more normal... I woke up and I don't know what the hell I was doing in my sleep, but my finger really hurt. This was yesterday and every time I push down on my nail (which is oh so often..) it hurts even more... Stop pushing it then Kyleen. Oh wow, "topics that will make me seem more normal". Noice.
Look! A distraction! It amuses me how often that works on Thai :P

Labels:




2:53 PM ; smile'

Thursday, March 17, 2011

I don't know if I mentioned this in any of my previous blog posts and I can't be bothered checking, but in case I haven't, I gave up candy and desserts for 40 days cause of Lent. I am going to crack soon. But I mustn't. I won't. I CAN DO THIS!
Anyway.. Today, maths was so fun. Weird coming from me I know but seriously. We had Mr. engineering man whose name I cannot spell. Haracic? Or something.. :P Anyway, yeah, we had him. Which means bluuuuuudge lesson. Seriously just had a massive class conversation. I love how our class is so small and relaxed :) Most of us were all gathered in the back corner with the few people who weren't shouting bits of conversation every now and then. Twas fun. We discovered Harry can do the circular breathing thing required to play a didgeridoo. He tried teaching us but we had no idea what he was telling us to do...
Also, I am going to Greece and France. Seriously need to go to the Louvre to see the Winged Victory of Sangorshgeth... Miss showed us today and it's sooooo pretty! I'm so jealous of Clement. He's actually seen it! D: And I need to go to Greece and visit the Acropolis museum. Putting it on the bucket list.
Man, my mum just got an iphone 4 and she called me away from the computer to help her with the wifi and facebook stuff and on the way back, every second step, my ankle cracked. It's a pleasant noise. But seriously ! D:

Labels:




8:29 PM ; smile'

Monday, March 14, 2011

No. Not really. But stepping over rock platforms that are slightly wet and slippery, you'd think I would fall and break a bone or something cause I am that unco. I think Avi, Kabir and Thai were concerned for my safety... But no, I was doing fine and dandy until Kenny showed me an anemone and told me to touch it. So I did. It felt funny and because I can't think of a word to describe it, let's just say it bit me. Which made me freak out and step back and trip and scratch myself on a rock. Pretty damn heroic if I may say so myself (H) Obviously sarcasm and if you didn't pick it up, I forgive you only cause the internet does not have a sarcastic font.
At one point, a bunch of us went exploring and we saw cool stuff. Kenny fed more anemones more snails. I swear that kid is out to kill them all. He picked up a sea snail and the body fell out of it's shell! (They were rocks but we thought it was the body at first ok?) aaaargh I can hear someone going into my room! -insert call waiting music- Now where was I? Henry and Avi got stuck on a rock. Ehe . The tide came in after they went on it and they wre cut off from the other rocks. That amused me.

Also, sea squirts are cool.

I've gone back to my napping habits. It's my new form of procrastination because I can't eat anything sweet until Lent is over so that takes away snacking...

Labels: ,




4:45 PM ; smile'

Sunday, March 13, 2011


So far I have written just over half of my essay plan. For just one of the questions. Yay to progress... Honestly, I should have just written entire essays because the only thing missing from the essay points are a few 'the's 'this's and 'and's. Chuck a few of them in and you have coherent sentences that answer the question. grrr. But I will get there. I have to. I pinky promised !
So earlier my sister told me to turn the music off cause my dad was sleeping in the next room.. I didn't have any music on O_O Also, the itunes on my pc is all my sister's music and when I listen to music, I put it on shuffle and seriously, some of the songs are terrible. It annoys me to hear them. It makes me wonder what was going through the artists head when they decided to repeat the same thing over and over again with almost identical beats and words to the next song. Wait no, that's a lie. Not the same words cause you can barely understand them half the time. I sound like an old person :P Point is, enough with the annoying noises you call music and the words that repeat again and again throughout the entire song and come up with actual lyrics. Grr.. I've made a habit of growling lately. It's a tad weird...

LOL I looked up bad music on weheartit.com... so many pictures concenring Justin Bieber popped up :P

Labels: ,




3:07 PM ; smile'

Friday, March 11, 2011

You know those moods where you just hate everything and everybody for no particular reason and you snap at people you shouldn't be snapping at and you say you things you shouldn't say and blame people for things that make no sense and you wish you could take it back straight after you said it and the thought of it eats away at you for ages and ages?
Yeah... I hate those

Labels: ,




9:05 PM ; smile'


Right now I have mixed feelings of guilt, stress, tiredness and regret. Guilt cause I wasn't there when Lisa fainted D: Seriously, WHERE WAS I MAN?? Stress cause of English that I haven't even STARTED revising for (my fault I know). Tiredness and regret cause of the basketball game; too lazy too early man :P Ah well. I still have Wednesday sport to make. Yes, I can only do well in a basketball game when I'm versing people half my size and are in year 8. Height advantage (Y) But apparently the team we versed today was mainly year 8s? WTH MAN THEY WERE HUGE!
Anyway, onto less depressing topics. Ok my mind is not in a place to think happy thoughts :P I'm kidding. But hm. Yes. Nothing much else to say. Sorry for wasting your time for the past two lines. I will stop rambling. Soon. But this post looks awfully short and it would be a pity to leave it there. Seriously. Why are you still reading up to here? I'm a very bored child. As you can tell. Ok. Seriously done. Bye now

Labels:




5:58 PM ; smile'

Thursday, March 10, 2011


Mad ass dancer and she's 15!! DAMN



4:51 PM ; smile'


I have no homework. At all. For any subjects. No assignments either. This is weird. Correct me if I'm wrong though guys, but I don't recall having any homework.
On a complete different note, basketball tomorrow. Yay! Now I kinda wish I did that woman's day thing.Also:

Man these guys seem to have so much fun. And I freaking love the dogs! They're so cute :P AND IS RYAN ACTUALLY PLAYING THE PIANO???? He just got 10x cooller O_O

Labels:




4:16 PM ; smile'

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Cause we're on opposite ends
of a fast moving carousel
Try to catch me now.

Today was a pretty good day I guess. Basketball grrr Casula people are... haters :P I mean, Lisa was reffing fairly enough why hate on her for huh? Every Tuesday, I do half the homework because of sport but then, come Wednesday and I'm too tired to do it. Why do I always put myself through that? :P
I broke my necklace last night. I was very very sad. Actually.. not really. I dno I was at the time. I guess. But I care less than I should :P Well, I care but I'm not as sad as I should be. It's weird. I always thought that if I lost that necklace, I'd bawl my eyes out cause like.. my sister gave that to me when I was younger and I have never taken it off. And we all know how much I love my sister ! But it's been dying slowly so I guess it was kinda expected. But yes.. that happened. Fun fact of the day for you guys...
I need to write essay plans for English. No I am not that pro, I'm just that lazy :P Too much effort to write entire essays. I just need to remember quotes.. Which i never do so I BS it and fail. laaaaaaaaaame

Labels:




5:12 PM ; smile'

Sunday, March 6, 2011



Daaaaamn. This is probably my favourite scene in tangled. I love the song. Love the voice. Love everything. Sends chills down my spine and these people's voices are amaaaazing !

Labels:




5:30 PM ; smile'



I will tell you here instead, I had that picture of Sean Biggerstaff on my diary last year or the year before! Along with many other attractive celebrities :) I was trying to upload it only to realise that I deleted it yesterday thinking to myself "I'm never going to need this again". Nice timing... Oh why must you mock me, time? Anywho... LOOK! Pretty lyrics !

Time together isn't ever quite enough
When we're apart what ever are you thinking of?
What will it take to make or break this hint of love?
So darling tell me do you wish we'd fall in love?


I've been thinking of changing my mind
It never stays the same for so long
But of all the things I know for sure
You're the only certain one

You are the one I want.
You are the one I want.

When the years are showing on my face
And my strongest days are gone
When my heart and flesh depart this place
From a life that sung your song

You'll still be the one I want
You'll still be the one I want.

Labels: ,




4:18 PM ; smile'

Friday, March 4, 2011

cheesy pick up line (H) anywho, I was thinking about a question from one of the many surveys I have done on this blog that asked When did you know you had grown up? or something like that and I realised my answer is different to what I wrote.
I remember when I was younger and my sister and my dad would be able to answer every single question I had and I was so amazed by their intelligence and I assumed they knew everything.
Then I grew up.
The questions I asked were met with a "I don't know" more often than I was used to. And slowly, I no longer relied on my sister to read over my reports or essays to make sure they were ok. Or ask my dad to help me with maths. To be honest, when I first started noticing it, the thought was unnerving.
One day, I asked my sister "Remember when you used to be able to answer my questions?" and she said "That's cause your questions were easier." The obvious solution had escaped me and I never once stopped to think that maybe my questions back then weren't as challenging as they are now. Because my perception of my sister was... this genius who knew everything and her getting something wrong or not knowing was something I couldn't grasp. So when the time came when I was old enough and my knowledge had expanded enough to be almost on par with hers, it was weird to hear her say "I don't know".
My point being, to me growing up was when older people no longer had all the answers to my questions.

Labels:




7:25 PM ; smile'

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

So while thinking of what to blog about, I went over the usual day to day recount to see if anything noteworthy happened./ And I realised so much of my time lately has been basketball related.
  • Wednesday last week; basketball sport and basketball training for Zone
  • Thursday last week; Tryouts for basketball knockouts
  • Monday; Three games for zone
  • Today; Normal Wednesday sport, spectating boys knockout game and round 2 of knockout tryouts... he he knockout tryouts sounds funny :P
Ok, while that may seem normal to some people, I AM NOT USED TO SO MUCH PHYSICAL ACTIVITY! It's only lately (yeah took me a while I know...) to realise how unfit I am. I mean, I knew that. Just not to this extent :P But daaaaaamn I get too tired too easily.
Anywho, Art excursion this Friday yaaay ! I want scones. To make or to buy? Making is more fun and tastes better but buying involves less botheration. Woah the word 'botheration' has no red squiggly line under it.. weird.
One more thing before I go, it really bugs me when people interfere unnecessarily. I mean SERIOUSLY, I'M PRETTY SURE I KNOW WHAT I'M DOING! Helpful advice is one thing, complete direction is another more annoying thing....

Labels:




5:12 PM ; smile'

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Dear teacher,

I asked a simple question. Please explain it in simple words.

Sincerely, I'm even more confused now.



6:46 PM ; smile'

The Light Is Where?;

Oh look everyone its KYLENNY! Yes everyone it's Kyleen Slowly learning to stop using the words 'always', 'never' and 'forever'. Blog, this is everyone, everyone, this is my blog. Be friends and enjoy:)

What Say You?

Hello Visitor #


Be Gone!

Anne
Carmen
Cheryl Anne
Christie
Danica P
Debbie
Genevieve
Helena
Holly
Jmac and Thai
Lisa
Manisay
Mitchell
Nathan
Simon
Simon and Wilson
Tracey
Vivian
Wendy

It's A Turtle World

Fragments Of My Past

theCREDITS;
host: blogger
blogskins
brushes : x o x
picture: deviantART
designer: wintermin
pls do not remove the credit.